Le Palmarès d'Hier à Aujourd'hui

1er Festival – 1973
Palme d’Or  : Los Calientes (40)
Champion de France :
Los Calientes (40)

2ème Festival - 1974
Palme d’Or : Los Pomposhos (Esp)
Champion de France : Los Cumbancheros (40)

3ème Festival - 1975
Palme d’Or : Irungo Atseguina (Esp)
Champion de France : Les Kanars (32)

4ème Festival - 1976

Palme d’Or : Lous Camelous (34)
Champion de France :
Lous Camelous (34)

5ème Festival - 1977
Palme d’Or :
Houm Papa Band (Belg)
Champion de France :
Los Cumbancheros (40)

6ème Festival - 1978
Palme d’Or : 
Houm Papa Band (Belg)
Champion de France : 
Elgarrekin (64)

7ème Festival - 1979
Palme d’Or : Tirri Tarra (Esp)
Champion de France :
Lous Camelous (34)

8ème Festival - 1980
Palme d’Or : Tirri Tarra (Esp)
Champion de France :
Lous Camelous (34)

9ème Festival - 1981
Palme d’Or : Tirri Tarra (Esp)
Champion de France : 
Zarpaï Banda (64)

10ème Festival - 1982
Palme d’Or : Kilikariak (Esp)
Champion de France :
Los Muchachos (65)

11ème Festival - 1983
Palme d’Or : Sama Siku (Esp)
Champion de France :
Los Muchachos (65)

12ème Festival - 1984
Palme d’Or : 
Houm Papa Band (Belg)
Champion de France : 
Lous Pegaillouns (40)

13ème Festival - 1985
Palme d’Or : Lous Pegaillouns (40)
Champion de France : Lous Pegaillouns (40)

14ème Festival - 1986
Palme d’Or : Sama Siku (Esp)
Champion de France : Los Campesinos (40)

15ème Festival - 1987
Palme d’Or : Tirri Tarra (Esp)
Champion de France : Lous Pegaillouns (40)

16ème Festival - 1988
Palme d’Or : Tirri Tarra (Esp)
Champion de France : Bessines (87)

17ème Festival - 1989
Palme d’Or : Tirri Tarra (Esp)
Champion de France : Bessines (87)

18ème Festival - 1990
Palme d’Or : Lous Pegaillouns (40)
Champion de France : Lous Pegaillouns (40)

19ème Festival - 1991
Palme d’Or : Aldatz Gora (Esp)
Champion de France : Bessines (87)

20ème Festival - 1992
Palme d’Or : Bessines (87)
Champion de France : Bessines (87)

21ème Festival - 1993
Palme d’Or : Las Murgas (32)
Champion de France : Las Murgas (32)

22ème Festival - 1994
Palme d’Or : Tirri Tarra (Esp)
Champion de France : Issoudun Banda (36)

23ème Festival - 1995
Palme d’Or : Aldatz Gora (Esp)
Champion de France : Bessines (87)

24ème Festival - 1996
Palme d’Or : Bessines (87)
Champion de France : Bessines (87)

25ème Festival - 1997
Palme d’Or : Les Sans Soucis (33)
Champion de France : Les Sans Soucis (33)

26ème Festival - 1998
Palme d’Or : Les Sans Soucis (33)
Champion de France : Les Sans Soucis (33)
Champion de France Junior : Les Faïences (40)

27ème Festival - 1999
Palme d’Or : Les Quintanaros (40)
Champion de France : Les Quintanaros (40)
Champion de France Junior : Les Gatchos Kid

28ème Festival – 2000
Palme d’Or : Les Quintanaros (40)
Champion de France : Les Quintanaros (40)
Champion de France Junior : Los Gaujos (Barsac)

29ème Festival – 2001
Palme d’Or : Les Sans Soucis (33)
Champion de France : Les Sans Soucis (33)
Champion de France Junior Issoudun Banda (36)

30ème Festival – 2002
Palme d’Or : La Châtelaine (87)
Champion de France : La Châtelaine (87)
Champion de France Junior Issoudun Banda (36)

31ème Festival – 2003
Palme d’Or : Les Sans Soucis (33)
Champion de France : Les Sans Soucis (33)
Champion de France Junior : Los Gatchos Kid’s (40)

32ème Festival – 2004
Palme d’Or : Les Sans Soucis (33)
Champion de France : Les Sans Soucis (33)
Champion de France Junior : Los Gatchos Kids

33ème Festival – 2005
Palme d’Or : Banda de Bessines (87)
Champion de France : Banda de Bessines (87)
Champion de France Junior : Los Gaujos (33)